Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
1992-1996 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Cristian-Sorin Dumitrescu Versiunea pentru printare

Cristian-Sorin DUMITRESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.41 VRANCEA, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2015 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

(since dec. 2014)

Special committees - joint
(since mar. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of Macedonia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:46 (in 15 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 31, din care 9 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 22 april 2019, 21:47
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro