Dumitru CHIRIȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 20 november 2017 - resignation - HCD nr.90/2017
replaced by: Gabriela-Maria Podasca

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until nov. 2017 Vice-Leader - until nov. 2017

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2017)

Inquiry committees - joint
(until oct. 2017)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until nov. 2017 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until nov. 2017
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - until nov. 2017