Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Victor-Viorel Ponta Versiunea pentru printare

Victor-Viorel PONTA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2006 - Secretary
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since mar. 2005)

Special committees - joint
(since jun. 2007)

Inquiry committees

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Indonezia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:316 (in 108 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 6 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 41
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 11 december 2018, 3:02
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro