Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
Tel: +40 733 558 797
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Ion-Marcel Ciolacu Versiunea pentru printare

Ion-Marcel CIOLACU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 19 december 2016 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2016 
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014  - since mar. 2013

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning - Secretary (until mar. 2014)
Committee for information technologies and communications (may 2013 - feb. 2015)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until dec. 2016 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - until dec. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until dec. 2016

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:68 (in 49 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:9
Legislative initiatives: 46, din care 22 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 4
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 12 november 2019, 14:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro