Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Sebastian Grapă Versiunea pentru printare

Sebastian GRAPĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.8 BRASOV, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jun. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs (since sep. 2015)

(sep. 2014 - sep. 2015) - Chairperson
(until sep. 2014)

Standing committees - joint
(since apr. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1
Legislative initiatives: 61, din care 9 promulgate legi
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 19 november 2018, 15:13
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro