Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
tel: 0744.236.510
www.medicalnet.ro/blog/ciuho
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Tudor Ciuhodaru Versiunea pentru printare

Tudor CIUHODARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until apr. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since apr. 2015
 - until mar. 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since mar. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until apr. 2015 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2013
 - until sep. 2014
   Vice-Leader - since feb. 2015
 - until apr. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until mar. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (since oct. 2013) - Vice-Chairperson (since nov. 2013)
(since oct. 2015)
Committee for Health and Family (until oct. 2013)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1413 (in 115 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1190
Legislative initiatives: 171, din care 13 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 203
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 27 april 2018, 11:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro