Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > ªerban Nicolae Versiunea pentru printare

ªerban NICOLAE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.23 IALOMITA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 - Quaestor - until oct. 2005
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party  Vice-Leader - since sep. 2006

Standing committees
(since feb. 2007)
(since feb. 2006) - Vice-Chairperson
(since feb. 2006)
(sep. 2005 - feb. 2006)
(until oct. 2005)
(until sep. 2005)

Special committees - joint
(until jun. 2007)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Observer to the European Parliament - until may 2006 
- Socialist Group in the European Parliament
- Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Mongolia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:331 (in 175 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:5
Legislative initiatives: 38, din care 10 promulgate legi
Member of the4 mediation committees
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 may 2019, 15:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro