Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Ovidius Mărcuțianu Versiunea pentru printare

Ovidius MĂRCUȚIANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
The progressist parliamentary group - since oct. 2009 Secretary - since feb. 2010
 - until nov. 2010

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011) - Vice-Chairperson
(oct. 2009 - mar. 2011)
(until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until mar. 2010 member
  - since may 2011 member

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:20 (in 16 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:8
Legislative initiatives: 42, din care 4 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 24 april 2019, 16:54
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro