Cornel-George COMªA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.1 ALBA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until mar. 2014
 
independent  - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until mar. 2014 Vice-Leader - until apr. 2013
  - since oct. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
Member non-attached - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy - Secretary (until sep. 2014)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until sep. 2014 Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia