Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Marius Ovidiu Isăilă Versiunea pentru printare

Marius Ovidiu ISĂILĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
 
independent  - since feb. 2014
 - until sep. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since sep. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
 Vice-Leader
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since mar. 2014)
(until feb. 2014)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until jun. 2014 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - since jun. 2014
 - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1
Legislative initiatives: 58, din care 12 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 23 august 2019, 9:03
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro