Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
2000-2004 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > ªtefan Pete Versiunea pentru printare

PETE ªtefan
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 13 october 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Zoltan-Lajos Szentmiklosi

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Secretary - until oct. 2008
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania - until oct. 2008 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2005
 - until sep. 2007

Standing committees
(since jun. 2007)

(sep. 2005 - jun. 2007)
(until sep. 2005) - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand - until oct. 2008

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:75 (in 67 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 24, din care 4 promulgate legi
Member of the3 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 may 2019, 17:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro