Valer MARIAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.32 SATU-MARE, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until may 2013
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - since jun. 2013
 - until feb. 2014
Senator non-attached - since feb. 2014

Standing committees
(since apr. 2014)
(until jun. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the International Assembly of French-speaking Parliamentarians - until jun. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine