Curriculum Vitae
Statements and speeches
Photo gallery
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Valer Dorneanu Versiunea pentru printare

Valer DORNEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies
Constituency no.24 IASI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Special committees - joint
Committee for the elaboration of the bills concerning the revision of Romania's Constitution - Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side)  co-president

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:6936 (in 357 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 10, din care 8 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 18 july 2018, 0:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro