Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > ªtefan-Petru Dalca Versiunea pentru printare

ªtefan-Petru DALCA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD, uninominal college no.7

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until aug. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since aug. 2015
 - until mar. 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since mar. 2016
 - until oct. 2016
 
independent  - since oct. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until aug. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since aug. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until mar. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2016
 - until oct. 2016
ALDE Parliamentary Group - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men - Vice-Chairperson (may 2016 - sep. 2014), Chairperson (sep. 2014 - may 2016), Vice-Chairperson (since may 2016)

Committee for Industries and Services (jun. 2013 - feb. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since jun. 2014

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:7 (in 7 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 88, din care 18 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 10
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 24 april 2019, 17:38
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro