Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Valentin Zoltán Puskás Versiunea pentru printare

PUSKÁS Valentin Zoltán
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.15 COVASNA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 13 july 2007 - resignation - HS nr.30/2007
replaced by: Ilona Szabo

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Secretary
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
(since jun. 2007)
(since mar. 2005)
(until jun. 2007)

Standing committees - joint

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile - until jul. 2007 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia - until jul. 2007 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - until jul. 2007

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:199 (in 129 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:20
Legislative initiatives: 20, din care 5 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 may 2019, 18:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro