Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Neagu Mihai Versiunea pentru printare

Neagu MIHAI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party - until dec. 2013
 
independent  - since dec. 2013
 - until mar. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2013 Secretary
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
  - since jun. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
Senator non-attached - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since mar. 2014)
(until feb. 2014) - Secretary

Special committees - joint
(until jun. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until apr. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 8 promulgate legi
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 20 april 2019, 5:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro