Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > UNESCO Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group for UNESCO

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name Member Group
1. Chairperson Mălaimare Mihai Adrian
since 27 may 2005 - until 19 mar. 2008
deputy PNL
2.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
until 27 may 2005
deputy PNL
3. Vice-Chairperson Mihăescu Eugen
until 19 mar. 2008
senator PRM
4. Secretary Popa Aron Ioan
until 19 mar. 2008
senator PNL

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Drețcanu Doina Micșunica deputy PSD 19 mar. 2008
2. Nedelcu Gabriela deputy PSD 19 mar. 2008
3. Rusu Mihaela Adriana deputy PSD 19 mar. 2008
4. Toma Florentina Marilena deputy PSD 19 mar. 2008
5. Calimente Mihăiță deputy PNL 3 apr. 2007 19 mar. 2008
6. Ifrim Mircea deputy PNL 19 mar. 2008
7. Iorgovan Antonie senator PSD 4 oct. 2007
8. Mălaimare Mihai Adrian deputy PNL 19 mar. 2008
9. Mărășescu Nicolae senator PSD 19 mar. 2008 19 mar. 2008
10. Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen deputy PNL 19 mar. 2008
11. Rebreanu Nora Cecilia senator PSD 19 mar. 2008 19 mar. 2008
12. Țicău Silvia Adriana senator PSD 3 dec. 2007
13. Uioreanu Horea-Dorin deputy PNL 19 mar. 2008
14. Mihăescu Eugen senator PRM 19 mar. 2008
15. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria deputy PD-L 30 nov. 2007
16. Ionescu Daniel deputy PD-L 19 mar. 2008
17. Pardău Dumitru deputy PD-L 3 apr. 2007
18. Străchinaru Petre deputy PD-L 19 mar. 2008
19. Șerbănescu Verginia senator PD-L 19 mar. 2008
20. Tudor Constantin deputy PD-L 19 mar. 2008
21. Toró Tiberiu deputy UDMR 19 mar. 2008
22. Firczak Gheorghe deputy Minoritati 19 mar. 2008
23. Popa Aron Ioan senator PNL 19 mar. 2008
24. Duca Viorel Senior senator - 19 mar. 2008 19 mar. 2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 20 may 2019, 3:21
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro