Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Turkey Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Cazan Romeo Gheorghe Leonard
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
2. Vice-Chairperson Irimescu Haralambie
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
3. Secretary Șaganai Nusfet
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy Minoritati 21 feb. 1997
4. Members Antonescu Niculae Napoleon deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
5.   Bot Octavian deputy - 21 feb. 1997
6.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin senator PD 21 feb. 1997
7.   Ifrim Dumitru deputy USD-PSDR 21 feb. 1997
8.   Juravlea Petru senator - 21 feb. 1997
9.   Neacșu Ilie deputy PRM 21 feb. 1997
10.   Osman Fedbi deputy Minoritati 21 feb. 1997
11.   Popescu Bejat Ștefan Marian deputy USD-PD 21 feb. 1997
12.   Roșca Ioan deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
13.   Spineanu Ulm Nicolae senator PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
14.   Stănescu Mihai-Sorin deputy PNL 21 feb. 1997
15.   Szabó Károly Ferenc senator UDMR 21 feb. 1997
16.   Țurlea Petre deputy PUNR 21 feb. 1997
17.   Vitcu Mihai deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Burtea Marcu senator PDSR 21 feb. 1997 28 jun. 2000
2. Ghibernea Dan deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997 22 feb. 2000
3. Stancov George-Iulian deputy USD-PD 21 feb. 1997 18 oct. 1999

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 21 february 2019, 2:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro