You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Buget Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bota Călin-Ioan
vice-chairperson since 3 oct. 2022
PNL  
3.   Panait Radu
vice-chairperson since 13 sep. 2023
USR  
4.   Roman Florin-Claudiu
vice-chairperson since 6 feb. 2024
PNL  
5.   Țuțuianu Marius-Horia PSD  
6. Secretaries Firczak Iulius Marian Minoritati  
7.   Sandu Viorica
secretary since 3 oct. 2022
PSD  
8.   Șișcu George
secretary since 17 oct. 2023
PNL 09.10.2023
9. Members Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL 07.02.2024
10.   Andrușceac Antonio AUR 13.04.2022
11.   Badea Iulian-Alexandru PSD 14.11.2022
12.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR 20.09.2023
13.   Budăi Marius-Constantin PSD  
14.   Burduja Sebastian-Ioan PNL  
15.   Grădinaru Radu-Vicențiu AUR 13.04.2022
16.   Grecu Ion-Cătălin PSD 25.11.2021
17.   Iancu Marius-Ionel PSD  
18.   Ilie Victor USR  
19.   Kolcsár Anquetil-Károly UDMR  
20.   Mărculescu Dumitru PNL 09.10.2023
21.   Merka Adrian-Miroslav Minoritati  
22.   Miklós Zoltán UDMR  
23.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril USR  
24.   Paraschiv Rodica PSD  
25.   Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel PNL  
26.   Pușcașu Lucian-Florin AUR 14.11.2022
27.   Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan PNL  
28.   Stancu Paul PSD 05.03.2024
29.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel PSD  
30.   Șoldan Gheorghe PSD 21.12.2021
31.   Zetea Gabriel-Valer PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Burduja Sebastian-Ioan PNL 03.10.2022
2.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula Neafiliați 13.09.2023
3.   Horga Maria-Gabriela PNL 20.12.2023
4. Secretaries Pecingină Gheorghe Neafiliați 09.10.2023

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Barbu Florin-Ionuț PSD   25.11.2021
2. Chichirău Cosette-Paula Neafiliați   20.09.2023
3. Feodorov Lucian AUR 01.02.2021 16.03.2022
4. Florea Oana-Consuela PSD 24.02.2021 21.12.2021
5. Gavrilă Anamaria Neafiliați 24.03.2021 15.09.2021
6. Horga Maria-Gabriela PNL   20.12.2023
7. Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD   24.02.2021
8. Ostaficiuc Marius-Eugen AUR   05.03.2024
9. Păunescu Silviu-Titus AUR 15.09.2021 13.04.2022
10. Pecingină Gheorghe Neafiliați   09.10.2023
11. Simion George-Nicolae AUR 01.02.2021 24.03.2021
12. Tulbure Simina-Geanina-Daniela Neafiliați   29.03.2022
13. Vîlceanu Dan Neafiliați   09.10.2023

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 14 april 2024, 20:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro