Chamber of Deputies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1990-1992 > Chamber of Deputies > Versiunea pentru printare

Legislature 1990-1992
Deputies, members of the Parliament in other legislatures

  Member name 1990-1992 1992-1996 1996-2000 2000-2004 2004-2008 2008-2012 2012-2016
1.  Albu Alexandru deputy FSN / FDSN
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
- -
2.  Albu Gheorghe deputy FSN
DÂMBOVIȚA
- deputy PD
VRANCEA
deputy PD
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PD / PDL
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PDL
DÂMBOVIȚA
3.  Alexandrache Georgică deputy FSN
VASLUI
deputy PD
VASLUI
- - -
4.  Alexandru Ioan deputy PNTCD
HUNEDOARA
senator PNTCD
ARAD
- - -
5.  András Imre deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
HARGHITA
- - -
6.  Arhire Constantin deputy FSN
GALAȚI
deputy PD
GALAȚI
- - -
7.  Babiuc Victor deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD / Indep.
BRAȘOV
deputy PNL / PD
BRAȘOV
-
8.  Baciu Severin deputy FSN
VÂLCEA
deputy PDSR
VÂLCEA
- - -
9.  Bárány Francisc deputy UDMR
TIMIȘ
deputy UDMR
TIMIȘ
deputy UDMR
TIMIȘ
- -
10.  Basgan Ion deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
- - - senator PNL
TELEORMAN
11.  Bălan Gheorghe Pavel deputy FSN
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
- - deputy PDSR
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
- senator PSD
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
12.  Bălănescu Mihail deputy MER
BUCUREȘTI
- senator PNL
BUZĂU
- -
13.  Băteanu Nicolae deputy FSN
BRĂILA
deputy PDSR
BRĂILA
- - -
14.  Berceanu Radu Mircea deputy FSN
DOLJ
deputy PD
DOLJ
deputy PD
DOLJ
deputy PD
DOLJ
senator PD
DOLJ
senator PDL
DOLJ
15.  Berechet Constantin deputy FSN
TELEORMAN
deputy PD
TELEORMAN
- - -
16.  Bivolaru Ioan deputy FSN
NEAMȚ
deputy PDSR
NEAMȚ
deputy PDSR
NEAMȚ
deputy PDSR
NEAMȚ
deputy PSD
NEAMȚ
17.  Blaga Ionel deputy FSN
PRAHOVA
senator FSN / PD
PRAHOVA
- - -
18.  Blaga Vasile deputy FSN
BIHOR
- senator PD
BIHOR
- senator PD
BUCUREȘTI
senator PDL
BUCUREȘTI
senator PDL / PNL
TIMIȘ
19.  Bogdan Ioan deputy FSN
SIBIU
deputy PUNR
SIBIU
- - -
20.  Borbély László deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
- deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
21.  Borza Dorel Constantin Vasile deputy FSN
TIMIȘ
- - - - senator PDL
TIMIȘ
22.  Boștinaru Victor deputy FSN
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PD
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PD
DÂMBOVIȚA
- -
23.  Bran Vasile deputy FSN
BRAȘOV
deputy PD
BRAȘOV
deputy PD
BRAȘOV
deputy PD
BRAȘOV
-
24.  Brăneanu Dumitru deputy FSN
BACĂU
deputy PDSR
BACĂU
- - -
25.  Brezniceanu Alexandru deputy FSN
DOLJ
deputy PD
DOLJ
deputy PD
DOLJ
- -
26.  Bucur Coriolan deputy PUNR
MUREȘ
deputy PUNR
MUREȘ
- - -
27.  Bujor Liviu deputy PNL
NEAMȚ
- deputy PNL
NEAMȚ
- -
28.  Burcă Petru deputy PUNR
MUREȘ
deputy PUNR / Indep.
MUREȘ
- - -
29.  Buruiană Aprodu Daniela deputy FSN
GALAȚI
- deputy PRM
GALAȚI
deputy PRM
GALAȚI
deputy PRM / Indep.
BRĂILA
30.  Calance Dumitru deputy FSN
IAȘI
deputy PD
IAȘI
- - -
31.  Calotă Lupu Floarea deputy FSN
TELEORMAN
deputy PDSR
TELEORMAN
- - -
32.  Canacheu Costică deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
- - deputy PD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD / PDL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDL / PNL
BUCUREȘTI
33.  Catarig Ioan deputy FSN
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy PDSR
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
- - -
34.  Cazimir Ștefan deputy PLS
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
- deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
-
35.  Chiriac Mihai deputy FSN
SUCEAVA
deputy PD
SUCEAVA
deputy PD
SUCEAVA
- -
36.  Ciuceanu Radu deputy PNL
ALBA
- - deputy PRM
OLT
-
37.  Cojocariu Emil deputy FSN
VASLUI
deputy PD
VASLUI
- - -
38.  Crețu Mircea deputy PUNR
CLUJ
deputy PUNR
CLUJ
- - -
39.  Csapó Iosif deputy UDMR
BIHOR
senator UDMR
BIHOR
senator UDMR
BIHOR
- -
40.  Cunescu Sergiu deputy PSDR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PSDR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PSDR
BUCUREȘTI
- -
41.  Damian Ioan deputy FSN
CĂLĂRAȘI
- - - - deputy PSD
CĂLĂRAȘI
42.  Dan Marțian deputy FSN
VASLUI
deputy PDSR
VASLUI
deputy PDSR
VASLUI
- -
43.  Diaconescu Ion deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
- -
44.  Dijmărescu Eugen deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
senator FSN / PD
CONSTANȚA
- - -
45.  Dragomir Nelu Aristide deputy FSN
ARAD
deputy PD
ARAD
- - -
46.  Dumitrescu Ioan deputy FSN
CONSTANȚA
deputy PDSR
CONSTANȚA
- - -
47.  Duță Adrian deputy FSN
ARGEȘ
deputy PDSR
ARGEȘ
- - -
48.  Eckstein Kovács Péter deputy UDMR
CLUJ
- senator UDMR
CLUJ
senator UDMR
CLUJ
senator UDMR
CLUJ
49.  Enache Dragoș deputy FSN
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
deputy PD
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
- - -
50.  Enache Marian deputy FSN
VASLUI
- deputy PDSR / Indep.
IAȘI
- - - deputy UNPR / Indep.
NEAMȚ
51.  Frunda György deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
senator UDMR
MUREȘ
senator UDMR
MUREȘ
senator UDMR
MUREȘ
senator UDMR
MUREȘ
senator UDMR
MUREȘ
52.  Gabrielescu Valentin Corneliu deputy PNTCD
TIMIȘ
senator PNTCD
BRAȘOV
senator PNTCD
PRAHOVA
- -
53.  Gavaliugov Corneliu Dorin deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
ALBA
senator PD
ALBA
- -
54.  Gavra Ioan deputy PUNR
CLUJ
deputy PUNR
CLUJ
deputy PUNR
CLUJ
- -
55.  Georgescu Filip deputy FSN
ARGEȘ
- - deputy PDSR
ARGEȘ
deputy PSD
ARGEȘ
deputy PSD
ARGEȘ
56.  Gheorghiu Costel deputy FSN
GALAȚI
senator FSN / PD
GALAȚI
senator PD
GALAȚI
- -
57.  Ghiță-Eftemie Stelian deputy FSN
NEAMȚ
- - - - deputy PDL
NEAMȚ
58.  Golu Mihail deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
GORJ
- - -
59.  Gurău Ion deputy FSN
CĂLĂRAȘI
deputy PD
CĂLĂRAȘI
- - -
60.  Iamandi Ioan-Cătălin deputy FSN
GALAȚI
deputy PDSR
GALAȚI
- - -
61.  Ilie Ștefan deputy FSN
DOLJ
deputy PD
OLT
senator PD
DOLJ
- -
62.  Iliescu Agata Maria (Nicolau) deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
- - -
63.  Iliescu Ion deputy FSN
HUNEDOARA
- - senator PDSR
HUNEDOARA
-
64.  Ionescu Cazimir Benedict deputy FSN
TELEORMAN
- senator PD / Indep.
TELEORMAN
- -
65.  Ionescu Smaranda Eugenia deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PRM
BRĂILA
- deputy PRM
BRĂILA
-
66.  Ionescu-Galbeni Niculae Vasile Constantin deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNTCD
BUCUREȘTI
- -
67.  Ionescu-Quintus Mircea deputy PNL
PRAHOVA
- senator PNL
PRAHOVA
senator PNL
PRAHOVA
-
68.  Ionică Marin deputy FSN
OLT
deputy PD
OLT
- - -
69.  Iușut Mihail deputy FSN
GIURGIU
deputy PDSR / Indep.
GIURGIU
- - -
70.  Ivanovici Constantin deputy FSN
DOLJ
deputy PDSR
ILFOV
- - -
71.  Kerekes Károly deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
72.  Lazar Nicolai deputy FSN
SUCEAVA
deputy PDSR
SUCEAVA
- - -
73.  Lazia Ion deputy FSN
TULCEA
deputy PDSR
TULCEA
deputy PDSR / Indep.
TULCEA
- -
74.  Lăpușan Alexandru deputy FSN
CLUJ
- deputy PDSR
CLUJ
deputy PDSR
CLUJ
-
75.  Lăzărescu Dan Amedeu deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
- senator PNL
TIMIȘ
- -
76.  Lixăndroiu Viorel deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
GALAȚI
deputy PD
ILFOV
- -
77.  Lupuțiu Teodor deputy FSN
MARAMUREȘ
deputy PD
MARAMUREȘ
- - -
78.  Madaras Lázár deputy UDMR
BRAȘOV
deputy UDMR
BRAȘOV
- - -
79.  Man Mircea deputy FSN
MARAMUREȘ
deputy PD
MARAMUREȘ
- deputy PD
MARAMUREȘ
deputy PD / PDL
MARAMUREȘ
- deputy PDL / PNL
MARAMUREȘ
80.  Mangiurea Anton-Marin deputy FSN
CONSTANȚA
deputy PDSR
CONSTANȚA
- - -
81.  Marcu Gheorghe deputy FSN
BOTOȘANI
- - deputy PDSR
BOTOȘANI
- senator PSD
BOTOȘANI
82.  Márton Árpád-Francisc deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
83.  Mihăilescu Teodora Dorina deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
- - - deputy PSD
PRAHOVA
84.  Mischie Nicolae deputy FSN
GORJ
deputy PDSR
GORJ
- senator PDSR
GORJ
-
85.  Mocanu Dumitru deputy FSN
BOTOȘANI
senator FDSN / PDSR
BOTOȘANI
- - -
86.  Moinescu Dumitru deputy FSN
CONSTANȚA
deputy PD
CONSTANȚA
- - -
87.  Munteanu Viorel deputy FSN
SUCEAVA
deputy PDSR
SUCEAVA
- - -
88.  Mușetescu Tiberiu-Ovidiu deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
- deputy PDSR
TELEORMAN
deputy PSD
TELEORMAN
89.  Nagy Benedek deputy UDMR
HARGHITA
deputy UDMR
HARGHITA
- - -
90.  Năstase Adrian deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PSD
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PSD
PRAHOVA
91.  Nică Ilie deputy FSN
PRAHOVA
deputy PDSR
PRAHOVA
- - -
92.  Nicolau Anton deputy UER
PRAHOVA
deputy UER
PRAHOVA
- - -
93.  Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
CONSTANȚA
deputy PD
CONSTANȚA
deputy PD / PSD
CONSTANȚA
deputy PSD
TULCEA
deputy PSD
ARGEȘ
deputy PSD
ARGEȘ
94.  Ninosu Petre deputy FSN
NEAMȚ
senator FDSN / PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
senator PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
- -
95.  Nistor Vasile deputy FSN
BACĂU
deputy PD
BACĂU
deputy PD
BACĂU
deputy PD
BACĂU
- senator PDL / PC
BACĂU
senator PC
BACĂU
96.  Oltean Ioan deputy FSN
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
- deputy PD
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy PD
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy PD / PDL
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy PDL
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy PDL / PNL
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
97.  Opriș Constantin Remus deputy PNTCD
PRAHOVA
deputy PNTCD
PRAHOVA
deputy PNTCD
PRAHOVA
- -
98.  Opriș Octavian deputy FSN
BACĂU
senator FDSN / PDSR
BACĂU
senator PDSR
BACĂU
senator PDSR
BACĂU
-
99.  Partal Petre deputy FSN
BUZĂU
deputy PD
BUZĂU
deputy PD
BUZĂU
- -
100.  Pascu Horia-Radu deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PL'93 / Indep.
BUCUREȘTI
- - -
101.  Patriciu Dan Costache Dinu deputy PNL
TIMIȘ
deputy PL'93
DÂMBOVIȚA
- deputy PNL
PRAHOVA
-
102.  Pavlu Mircea deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
- - -
103.  Pécsi Francisc deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
-
104.  Petrescu Mihai deputy FSN
BUZĂU
senator FDSN / PDSR
BUZĂU
senator PDSR
BUZĂU
- -
105.  Petrescu Ovidiu Cameliu deputy FSN
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
-
106.  Pitca Adrian Constantin deputy FSN
PRAHOVA
deputy PDSR
PRAHOVA
- - -
107.  Pîslaru Dumitru deputy FSN
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
- -
108.  Policrat René-Radu deputy PNL
MEHEDINȚI
senator PNL-AT
BUCUREȘTI
- - -
109.  Pop Dumitru Petru deputy PUNR
MUREȘ
- - senator PRM
MUREȘ
-
110.  Popa Daniela deputy FSN
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PDSR
DÂMBOVIȚA
deputy PDSR / Indep.
DÂMBOVIȚA
- deputy PUR-SL / PC
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PC
BUCUREȘTI
111.  Popescu Bejat Ștefan Marian deputy FSN
GORJ
- deputy PD
GORJ
deputy PD
GORJ
-
112.  Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton deputy PNL
ARAD
- deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNL
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PNL
ILFOV
senator PNL / Indep.
BUCUREȘTI
senator ALDE
BUCUREȘTI
113.  Popovici Dan Ion Cristian deputy FSN
ARGEȘ
deputy PRM
ARGEȘ
- - -
114.  Posea Petre deputy FSN
BUZĂU
deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
- deputy PDSR
BUZĂU
-
115.  Preda Elena deputy FSN
TULCEA
senator FDSN / PDSR
TULCEA
senator PDSR / Indep.
TULCEA
- -
116.  Predilă Marin deputy FSN
GIURGIU
senator FDSN / PDSR
GIURGIU
senator PDSR
GIURGIU
- -
117.  Protopopescu Cornel deputy PER
BACĂU
deputy PER
BACĂU
deputy PER
GALAȚI
- -
118.  Radu Alexandru Dumitru deputy FSN
CONSTANȚA
deputy PD
CONSTANȚA
deputy PD
GIURGIU
- -
119.  Rațiu Ion deputy PNTCD
CLUJ
deputy PNTCD
CLUJ
deputy PNTCD
ARAD
- -
120.  Răducanu Gheorghe deputy UDRR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PR
BUCUREȘTI
- - -
121.  Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian deputy FSN
ARGEȘ
- - - - - deputy PSD
ARGEȘ
deputy PSD / PER
ARGEȘ
122.  Rădulescu Cristian deputy FSN
NEAMȚ
deputy PD
NEAMȚ
deputy PD
NEAMȚ
- deputy PD / PDL
VASLUI
senator PDL
BUCUREȘTI
senator PDL / PNL
BUCUREȘTI
123.  Roman Gheorghe deputy FSN
IAȘI
deputy PDSR
IAȘI
- - -
124.  Roman Ionel deputy FSN
CLUJ
deputy PDSR / Indep.
CLUJ
- - -
125.  Roman Petre deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
BUCUREȘTI
senator PD
BUCUREȘTI
senator PD / Indep.
BUCUREȘTI
- - deputy PNL
BRAȘOV
126.  Ruse Corneliu Constantin deputy FSN
PRAHOVA
deputy PD
PRAHOVA
deputy PD
PRAHOVA
- -
127.  Rusu Horia Mircea deputy PNL
TIMIȘ
deputy PL'93
TIMIȘ
- deputy PNL
SIBIU
-
128.  Seremi Ștefan deputy FSN
BIHOR
- - - - deputy PDL
BIHOR
129.  Severin Adrian deputy FSN
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PD
VRANCEA
deputy PD / Indep.
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PDSR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PSD
BUCUREȘTI
130.  Simescu Nicolae deputy PRNR
SIBIU
senator PAC
ALBA
- - -
131.  Stancov George-Iulian deputy FSN
NEAMȚ
deputy PD
NEAMȚ
deputy PD
VÂLCEA
- -
132.  Stoica Emil deputy FSN
BRAȘOV
deputy PDSR
BRAȘOV
- - -
133.  Stuparu Timotei deputy FSN
TELEORMAN
- - deputy PDSR
TELEORMAN
- - senator PSD
TELEORMAN
134.  Surdu-Soreanu Raul-Victor deputy PDAR
CONSTANȚA
- - - - deputy PSD
NEAMȚ
135.  Szilágyi Zoltan deputy UDMR
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
deputy UDMR
BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD
- - -
136.  Szilágyi Zsolt deputy UDMR
BIHOR
deputy UDMR
BIHOR
deputy UDMR
BIHOR
deputy UDMR / Indep.
BIHOR
-
137.  Șomîcu Simion Silviu deputy PSDR
DOLJ
deputy PSM
DOLJ
- - -
138.  Ștefan Ion deputy FSN
BRĂILA
- - deputy PDSR
BRĂILA
-
139.  Șuta Vasile deputy PUNR
BIHOR
deputy PUNR
BIHOR
- - -
140.  Takács Albert Csaba deputy UDMR
HUNEDOARA
deputy UDMR
HUNEDOARA
- - -
141.  Tcaciuc Ștefan deputy UUR
SUCEAVA
deputy UUR
MARAMUREȘ
- deputy UUR
MARAMUREȘ
deputy UUR
MARAMUREȘ
142.  Teodoriu Bujor-Bogdan deputy FSN
SUCEAVA
deputy PD
SIBIU
- - -
143.  Timiș Ioan deputy FSN
HUNEDOARA
deputy PD / Indep.
HUNEDOARA
- deputy PDSR
HUNEDOARA
deputy PSD / PNL
HUNEDOARA
deputy PNL / PDL
HUNEDOARA
144.  Tokay Gheorghe deputy UDMR
ARAD
deputy UDMR
ARAD
deputy UDMR
ARAD
deputy UDMR
ARAD
-
145.  Tomescu Ion deputy FSN
GORJ
deputy PDSR
GORJ
- - -
146.  Trifu Romeo-Marius deputy FSN
SIBIU
- deputy PD / Indep.
SIBIU
- -
147.  Turlacu Ioan deputy FSN
CONSTANȚA
senator FSN / PD
CONSTANȚA
- - -
148.  Țărnea Marta Nora deputy FSN
ARAD
deputy PD
ARAD
- - -
149.  Țepelea Gabriel deputy PNTCD
BIHOR
deputy PNTCD
BIHOR
deputy PNTCD
BIHOR
- -
150.  Țurlea Petre deputy FSN
PRAHOVA
deputy PDSR / Indep.
PRAHOVA
deputy PUNR
COVASNA
- -
151.  Varga Attila deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
deputy UDMR
SATU-MARE
152.  Vida Iuliu deputy UDMR
SĂLAJ
deputy UDMR
SĂLAJ
deputy UDMR
SĂLAJ
deputy UDMR
SĂLAJ
-
153.  Videanu Adriean deputy FSN
TELEORMAN
deputy PD
TELEORMAN
deputy PD
TELEORMAN
deputy PD
TELEORMAN
deputy PD
TELEORMAN
154.  Vilău Ioan Adrian deputy FSN
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
deputy PD
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
deputy PD / Indep.
CARAȘ-SEVERIN
- -
155.  Vosganian Varujan deputy UAR
BUCUREȘTI
deputy UAR
BUCUREȘTI
senator PAR
IAȘI
- senator PNL
IAȘI
senator PNL
IAȘI
senator PNL / Indep.
IAȘI
deputy ALDE
IAȘI
156.  Weber Otto-Ernest deputy PER
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PER
BUCUREȘTI
deputy PER
BUCUREȘTI
- -
157.  Zsigmond László deputy UDMR
MUREȘ
deputy UDMR
COVASNA
- - -

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 29 january 2023, 20:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro