CSAPÓ Iosif
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR

Political party:
 
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
(since sep. 1998)
(since sep. 1999)
(until sep. 1999)
(apr. 1997 - sep. 1998)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since feb. 1997 Secretary