Costache MIRCEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until sep. 2008
PC-Conservator Party - since sep. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until sep. 2008 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2008
 - until sep. 2008
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since sep. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions - Secretary (since mar. 2007)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs
The Committee for European Integration (dec. 2006)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees

Inquiry committees - joint
(since mar. 2008)

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - since may 2006 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland