Dumitru HUIDU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.20 GORJ

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party - until feb. 1999
 
 -National Liberal Party - until feb. 1999
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party - since mar. 2000

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Liberal - until feb. 1999
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party - since mar. 2000

Standing committees

(since sep. 2000)
(until sep. 2000)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia - since feb. 1999
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Yugoslavia - since feb. 1997