Alexandru Ioan MORŞUN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

SENATOR
Constituency no.26 MEHEDINTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 2000 - Secretary
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 sep. - nov. 2000 - Quaestor
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Liberal 

Standing committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Mexican States - since feb. 1997 Secretary