Marin BOBE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.30 OLT
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until dec. 2007
 
independent  - since dec. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat - since apr. 2007
 - until dec. 2007
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2007

Standing committees
- Secretary (since sep. 2008)
(since feb. 2008)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Saudi Arabia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria