Romeo Octavian HANGANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 - Secretary

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party  Vice-Leader - since aug. 2004

Standing committees
(since sep. 2001)
(since sep. 2001) - Chairperson (sep. 2003 - sep. 2004), Secretary (since sep. 2004)
(jun. - sep. 2001)
(until jun. 2001)

Inquiry committees