Adrian ŞUŞUIANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA, uninominal college no.1
end of the mandate: 29 june 2012 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Secretary
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party 

Standing committees
(since feb. 2009)
(until sep. 2010) - Vice-Chairperson
(until feb. 2009)

Standing committees - joint
(until may 2011)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - until jun. 2012