Marin ANTON
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
 
independent  - since mar. 2014
 - until mar. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since mar. 2015
 - until apr. 2016
PNL-National Liberal Party - since apr. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until apr. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since apr. 2015)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (apr. 2014 - apr. 2015)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until apr. 2014) - Vice-Chairperson (until apr. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic