Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Photo gallery
Parliamentary activity
2020-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
Links:
antonio.andrusceac@cdep.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Antonio Andrușceac Versiunea pentru printare

Antonio ANDRUȘCEAC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2020-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2020 - HCD nr.70/2020

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2022 - Quaestor
 sep. 2021 - feb. 2022 
 feb. - sep. 2021 
 dec. 2020 - feb. 2021 

Political party:
AUR- Alliance for the Union of Romanians

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the AUR  Leader - since sep. 2022
 - until sep. 2023
   Vice-Leader - since sep. 2023

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since apr. 2022)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since feb. 2021)
(sep. 2023 - feb. 2024) - Chairperson (since sep. 2023)

Special committees - joint
(since jun. 2023)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the South-East European Cooperation Process - since mar. 2024 Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Arab Emirates - since apr. 2023
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - since dec. 2022

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:203 (in 116 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:7
Legislative initiatives: 147, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 75
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 25 june 2024, 2:05
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro