Varujan VOSGANIAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.24 IASI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007

Standing committees
(since oct. 2008)
(feb. 2007 - oct. 2008)
(dec. 2006 - feb. 2007)
(until dec. 2006) - Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until mar. 2007 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Arab Republic of Egypt  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Armenia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India