Liliana Lucia TOMOIAGĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.1 ALBA
start of the mandate: 12 october 2006 - HS nr.34/2006
replaces: George-Cristian Maior

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since sep. 2008)
(since feb. 2007) - Secretary
(oct. 2006 - feb. 2008)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Montenegro