Alin Păunel TIȘE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.13 CLUJ, uninominal college no.1
end of the mandate: 1 july 2016 - resignation

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until jul. 2016

Standing committees

Special committees - joint

(since dec. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India - until jul. 2016 Vice-Chairperson - since dec. 2013
 - until jul. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since jun. 2014
 - until jul. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until jul. 2016