KÓNYA-HAMAR Sándor
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ
start of the mandate: 26 october 1992
replaces: Iozsef - Nandor Nemenyi

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Secretary
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 feb. - jun. 1994 
 sep. - dec. 1993 
 feb. - jun. 1993 
 oct. - dec. 1992 

Political party:
 
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since sep. 1994)