Vasile PRUTEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 24 june 2008 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
 
independent  - since dec. 2006
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since feb. 2008
 - until jun. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy - Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea - until jun. 2008 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic - until jun. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria - until jun. 2008