Marin DIACONESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.30 OLT
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2006 - Quaestor - until apr. 2006

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until mar. 2006
 
independent  - since mar. 2006
 - until may 2006
PRM-Great Romania Party - since may 2006
 - until dec. 2007
 
independent  - since dec. 2007
 - until sep. 2008
PRM-Great Romania Party - since sep. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until mar. 2006
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - since may 2006
 - until dec. 2007
  - since sep. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland