Mircea Marius BANIAS
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since may 2017

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until may 2017
Non-attached Members - since may 2017
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019
 - until jan. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jan. 2020

Standing committees
(since sep. 2019) - Vice-Chairperson (since oct. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (mar. - sep. 2019)
(until mar. 2019) - Vice-Chairperson (until jun. 2017)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Central European Initiative - Parliamentary Dimension  deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore