Acsinte GASPAR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VALCEA

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 1999 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. - nov. 2000 - Secretary
 feb. - jun. 2000 
 feb. - jun. 1999 - Quaestor
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania 

Other commisions
Validation Committee (since nov. 1996)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Argentina - since feb. 1997