Rovana PLUMB
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.40 VALCEA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 20 december 2007 - resignation
replaced by: Vasile Bleotu

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (since may 2006)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until may 2006) - Secretary

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs (until jun. 2007)
The Committee for European Integration (until dec. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Member of the European Parliament - since apr. 2007
 - until nov. 2007
 
- Socialist Group in the European Parliament

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - until dec. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia - until dec. 2007