Daniel IONESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 VRANCEA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until jun. 2005
 
independent  - since jun. 2005
 - until mar. 2006
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since mar. 2006
 - until jun. 2007
PD-Democratic Party - since jun. 2007
 - until feb. 2008
when PD becomes
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until jun. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2006
 - until jun. 2007
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since jun. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services

Standing committees - joint

Special committees - joint
(until dec. 2005)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until dec. 2005 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay