Miron IGNAT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
elected la nivel national
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Organization of the national minorities:
Community of Lipovan Russians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the national minorities 

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia