KÓNYA-HAMAR Sándor
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 2000 - Secretary
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since sep. 2000)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (sep. 1997 - sep. 1999)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - since feb. 1997 Chairperson