Ion STOICA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until jan. 2005
 
independent  - since jan. 2005
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until feb. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since dec. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization