Ioan GAVRA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1997 - Secretary
 nov. - dec. 1996 
 feb. - jun. 1998 - Quaestor
 sep. - dec. 1997 

Political party:
 
PUNR-Romanian National Unity Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party  Leader - since sep. 1998

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (since sep. 1998)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic - since feb. 1997