Ioan VIDA-SIMITI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 1999 - Secretary
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 - Quaestor
 feb. - jun. 1998  - since feb. 1998

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Peasant Christian and Democratic Party Civic-Ecologist 

Standing committees
Committee for Education (since feb. 2000)
Committee for Education (until feb. 1998)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (since may 2000)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania - since feb. 1997 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - since nov. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since feb. 1997