Aurel JECAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

DEPUTY
Constituency no.32 SALAJ
start of the mandate: 24 november 1992
replaces: Miron Chichisan

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Romanian National Unity Party - since nov. 1992
 - until sep. 1996
Member non-attached - since sep. 1996

Standing committees
Committee for Education (since dec. 1992)