Radu VASILE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR
Constituency no.3 ARGES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2004 - Vice-Chairman - until feb. 2004

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since sep. 2001)
(jun. - sep. 2001)
(until jun. 2001)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (since sep. 2004)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic