Gheorghe FLUTUR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 23 june 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Ioan Gheorghe Mihetiu

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
 
independent  - since dec. 2006

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until dec. 2006 Leader - until feb. 2005
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since dec. 2007
 - until jun. 2008

Standing committees
(until sep. 2006)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - until jun. 2008