Emil BOSTAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.8

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2009
 
independent  - since dec. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until dec. 2009
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since dec. 2009
 - until sep. 2011
 Vice-Leader
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011 Secretary - until mar. 2012
   Vice-Leader - since mar. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services - Vice-Chairperson (since sep. 2011)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs (until apr. 2010) - Secretary

Other commisions
Validation Committee