BORBÉLY László
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.28 MURES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 sep. - dec. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Central European Initiative - Parliamentary Dimension  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru  Vice-Chairperson