Antonie IORGOVAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 4 october 2007 - dead
replaced by: Daniel Savu

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2006 - Secretary - until mar. 2006
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

- Vice-Chairperson

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs

The Committee for European Integration (until dec. 2006)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since apr. 2007
 - until oct. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania - until oct. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia - until oct. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Syrian Arab Republic - until oct. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until oct. 2007